PROVIDER OF INDUSTRIAL PARTS - SURPLUS EQUIPMENT NEW AND REFURBISHED TECHNOLOGY - WHOLESALE B2B

LOGIN | MY QUOTES | WHOLESALER ACCOUNT

Call Us: 800-341-6468
PO Box 276, Alburg VT 05440

Molex 1062831005 QSFP HB 5.0m Optical Cable

Molex 1062831005 QSFP HB 5.0m Optical Cable

Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) Optical Jumper Cable Assembly, 4 TX, 4
RX; 8 Fiber MTP Multimode 50/125µm 3.00mm Round Cable Plenum, High Bandwidth
(OM3), 5.0m (16.40') Length, Aqua Cable

Availability

WILL SHIP WITHIN 4 DAYS
Estimated Arrival: February 11, 2019

Let us increase your uptime with this Molex 1062831005 QSFP HB 5.0m Optical Cable with 6 months* extended warranty and free consultation included. Your assigned professional is Melanie who is waiting to hear from you and your requirements for this Molex 1062831005 QSFP HB 5.0m Optical Cable. You may request a FREE QUOTE NOW. This product could be shipped as early as January 28.
Satisfaction guaranteed, let Surplus Traders get you what you need.
*Unless otherrwise noted in the formal proposal.

Read Our Reviews

4.4
Based on 2322 reviews from certified buyers.
  • Thank you Marshall

    Satisfied even with their no refund policy.

    By on

  • Great Service

    These guys managed to send me the order in 3 different packages for a better shipping quote.

    By on

  • No one else had it

    Surplustraders and the people behind it is what really makes the industry go forward..

    By on

1062831005

More images available upon request.

How can I help you?

Hi, I'm Melanie David. pick up the phone to get in touch with me about this product.

Toll Free:866-831-8848

International:(01) 450 902 0497

Details

Molex 1062831005 QSFP HB 5.0m Optical Cable Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) Optical Jumper Cable Assembly, 4 TX, 4 RX; 8 Fiber MTP Multimode 50/125µm 3.00mm Round Cable Plenum, High Bandwidth (OM3), 5.0m (16.40') Length, Aqua Cable

Additional Information

SKU: FD111
Name: Molex 1062831005 QSFP HB 5.0m Optical Cable
Manufacturer: No
Manufacturer Spec File: No
Weight: No

Must Read

Molex - As a leading global supplier of electronic interconnects, Molex is focused on designing and developing innovative solutions critical to products that touch virtually every walk of life. Our portfolio is among the world’s largest with over 100,000 products, including everything from electrical and fiber optic interconnect solutions to switches and application tooling.



Related Tag Keywords

Cable and Wire - New Items - Fiber Optic Cables -


Is your equipment broken?

Service and Repair with Surplus Traders

When You Need Service and Repair, call Surplus Traders first. You might be tempted just to throw it out, but our low cost Repair and Maintenance services can get your product up and running and as good as new. Save money and time! Avoid hunting down compatible and expensive equipment for your system. We repair all equipment with OEM parts so you are guaranteed 100% uptime. Surplus Traders have certified repair technicians who can repair or service any equipment device in the market.
Don't throw it out! Call our equipment hotline today to get a quote on any type of service and maintenance. Surplus Traders offers flat rate repair on Barcode and POS equipment as well as other digital and industrial machinery. We also offer 1,2 and 3 year repair and maintenance contracts with super fast turn around. Don't throw it out!

Call us today! 1-866-266-7638 repairs@surplustraders.net